TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3504.  Principal licenses.
(a)  License required.--All principals shall obtain a principal license from the board.
(b)  Application.--A principal license application shall be in a form prescribed by the board and shall include the following:
(1)  Verification of status as a principal from a terminal operator licensee, manufacturer licensee or supplier licensee.
(2)  A description of responsibilities as a principal.
(3)  All releases necessary to obtain information from governmental agencies, employers and other organizations.
(4)  Details relating to a similar license, permit or other authorization obtained in another jurisdiction.
(5)  Additional information required by the board.
(c)  Issuance.--Following review of the application and the background investigation, the board may issue a principal license if the applicant has proven by clear and convincing evidence that the applicant is a person of good character, honesty and integrity and is eligible and suitable to be licensed as a principal.
(d)  Nontransferability.--A license issued under this section shall be nontransferable.
(e)  Principals.--An individual who receives a principal license need not obtain a key employee license.
04c3505s