TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1403.  Establishment of State Gaming Fund and net slot machine revenue distribution.
(a)  Fund established.--There is hereby established the State Gaming Fund within the State Treasury.
* * *
the uncommitted funds.
(vi)  If the licensed facility is located in more than one county, the amount available shall be distributed on a pro rata basis determined by the percentage of acreage located in each county to the total acreage of all counties occupied by the licensed facility.
(vii)  The distributions provided in this paragraph shall be based upon county classifications in effect on July 5, 2004. Any reclassification of counties as a result of a Federal decennial census or of a State statute shall not apply to this subparagraph.
(viii)  If any provision of this paragraph is found to be unenforceable for any reason, the distribution provided for in the unenforceable provision shall be made to the county in which the licensed facility is located for the purposes of grants to municipalities in that county, including municipal grants as specified in subparagraph (v).
(ix)  Nothing in this paragraph shall prevent any of the above counties which directly receive a distribution under this section from entering into intergovernmental cooperative agreements with other jurisdictions for sharing this money.
(x)  The department shall credit against the amount imposed under this paragraph any amount paid by a licensed facility from May 27, 2017, until the effective date of this paragraph to a county under an agreement between the Category 1, Category 2 or Category 3 licensed gaming entity and the county in lieu of a payment under this paragraph, as certified to the department by the county receiving the funds.
(3)  From the slot machine license operation fees deposited into the fund under section 1326.1(e) (relating to slot machine license operation fee), make quarterly distributions among the municipalities, including home rule municipalities, hosting a licensed facility in accordance with the following schedule:
(i)  To a city of the second class hosting a licensed facility, other than a Category 3 or Category 4 licensed facility, $10,000,000 annually shall be distributed to the city treasury.
(ii)  To a city of the second class A hosting a licensed facility, other than a Category 3 or Category 4 licensed facility, $10,000,000 annually shall be distributed to the city, subject, however, to the budgetary limitation in this subparagraph. The amount allocated to the designated municipalities shall not exceed 50% of their total budget for fiscal year 2003-2004, adjusted for inflation in subsequent years by an amount not to exceed an annual cost-of-living adjustment calculated by applying the percentage change in the Consumer Price Index immediately prior to the date the adjustment is due to take effect. Any remaining moneys shall be distributed in accordance with paragraph (2) based upon the classification of county where the licensed facility is located.
* * *
within the county of the third class and one from the host county.
(C)  For land owned by a licensed gaming entity, other than a Category 3 or Category 4 licensed facility, and located in more than one township of the second class: $160,000 shall be distributed annually to the township of the second class which is located in a county of the fifth class if the land owned, including racetracks, grazing fields and other adjoining real property, is adjacent to the licensed facility.
(vi)  To a borough hosting a licensed facility, other than a Category 3 or Category 4 licensed facility, $10,000,000 annually shall be distributed to the borough, subject, however, to the budgetary limitation in this subparagraph. The amount allocated to the designated municipalities shall not exceed 50% of their total budget for fiscal year 2003-2004, adjusted for inflation in subsequent years by an amount not to exceed an annual cost-of-living adjustment calculated by applying the percentage change in the Consumer Price Index immediately prior to the date the adjustment is due to take effect. Any remaining money shall be distributed in accordance with paragraph (2) based upon the classification of county where the licensed facility is located.
(vii)  To an incorporated town hosting a licensed facility, other than a Category 3 or Category 4 licensed facility, $10,000,000 annually shall be distributed to the incorporated town, subject, however, to the budgetary limitation in this subparagraph. The amount allocated to the designated municipalities shall not exceed 50% of their total budget for fiscal year 2003-2004, adjusted for inflation in subsequent years by an amount not to exceed an annual cost-of-living adjustment calculated by applying the percentage change in the Consumer Price Index immediately prior to the date the adjustment is due to take effect. Any remaining money shall be distributed in accordance with paragraph (2) based upon the classification of county where the licensed facility is located.
(viii)  (A)  (Deleted by amendment).
(B)  (Deleted by amendment).
(C)  (Deleted by amendment).
(ix)  (Deleted by amendment).
(x)  (Deleted by amendment).
(xi)  (Deleted by amendment).
(xii)  (Deleted by amendment).
(xiii)  (Deleted by amendment).
(xiv)  (Deleted by amendment).
(xv)  (Deleted by amendment).
(A)  (Deleted by amendment).
(B)  (Deleted by amendment).
(C)  (Deleted by amendment).
(4)  From the slot machine license operation fee deposited into the fund under section 1326.1(e), make quarterly distributions totaling $10,000,000 for each licensed facility located within a county and city of the first class which is coterminous as follows:
* * *