TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1903.  Repeals.
(a)  Inconsistent.--The following acts and parts of acts are repealed as follows:
(1)  (Unconstitutional).
(2)  The provisions of 18 Pa.C.S. § 5513(a) are repealed insofar as they are inconsistent with this part.
(b)  General.--All other acts and parts of acts are repealed insofar as they are inconsistent with this part.
04c1903v
2012 Effectuation of Declaration of Unconstitutionality.  The Legislative Reference Bureau effectuated the 2005 unconstitutionality.
2005 Unconstitutionality.  Subsection (a)(1) was declared unconstitutional. Pennsylvanians Against Gambling Expansion Funds, Inc. v. Commonwealth, 877 A.2d 383 (Pa. 2005).
04c1904s