ARTICLE VI
§ 2.  Incompatible offices.
No member of Congress from this State, nor any person holding or exercising any office or appointment of trust or profit under the United States, shall at the same time hold or exercise any office in this State to which a salary, fees or perquisites shall be attached. The General Assembly may by law declare what offices are incompatible.
00c602v
(May 17, 1966, 1965 P.L.1928, J.R.10)
1966 Amendment.  Joint Resolution No.10 renumbered former section 2 of this article to present section 5 and renumbered section 2 of former Article XII to present section 2.
00c603s