ARTICLE VI
§ 5.  Trial of impeachments.
All impeachments shall be tried by the Senate. When sitting for that purpose the Senators shall be upon oath or affirmation. No person shall be convicted without the concurrence of two-thirds of the members present.
00c605v
(May 17, 1966, 1965 P.L.1928, J.R.10)
1966 Amendment.  Joint Resolution No.10 amended and renumbered former section 2 to present section 5.
00c606s