ARTICLE VI
§ 1.  Selection of officers not otherwise provided for in
   Constitution.
All officers, whose selection is not provided for in this Constitution, shall be elected or appointed as may be directed by law.
00c601v
(Nov. 2, 1909, P.L.948, J.R.1; May 17, 1966, 1965 P.L.1928, J.R.10)
1966 Amendment.  Joint Resolution No.10 renumbered former section 1 of this article to present section 4 and amended and renumbered section 1 of former Article XII to present section 1.
00c602s