ARTICLE IV
§ 19.  State seal; commissions.
The present Great Seal of Pennsylvania shall be the seal of the State. All commissions shall be in the name and by authority of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, and be sealed with the State seal and signed by the Governor.
00c419v
(May 16, 1967, P.L.1044, J.R.4)
1967 Amendment.  Joint Resolution No.4 repealed former section 19 and renumbered former section 22 to present section 19.
00c420s