ARTICLE IV
§ 13.  When Lieutenant Governor to act as Governor.
In the case of the death, conviction on impeachment, failure to qualify or resignation of the Governor, the Lieutenant Governor shall become Governor for the remainder of the term and in the case of the disability of the Governor, the powers, duties and emoluments of the office shall devolve upon the Lieutenant Governor until the disability is removed.
00c413v
(May 16, 1967, P.L.1044, J.R.4)
Cross References.  Section 13 is referred to in section 14 of this article.
00c414s