ARTICLE IV
§ 6.  Disqualification for offices of Governor, Lieutenant Governor and Attorney General.
No member of Congress or person holding any office (except of attorney-at-law or in the National Guard or in a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States) under the United States or this Commonwealth shall exercise the office of Governor, Lieutenant Governor or Attorney General.
00c406v
(May 16, 1967, P.L.1044, J.R.4; May 16, 1978, 1977 P.L.365, J.R.4)
00c407s