ARTICLE IV
§ 1.  Executive Department.
The Executive Department of this Commonwealth shall consist of a Governor, Lieutenant Governor, Attorney General, Auditor General, State Treasurer, and Superintendent of Public Instruction and such other officers as the General Assembly may from time to time prescribe.
00c401v
(May 16, 1967, P.L.1044, J.R.4)