See other bills
[…] teachers.
(ii) A statement informing the building principal or
the principal's designee of the requirements to:
(A) Maintain a log of all school district
employees or building principals or their designees
from other school districts to whom this information
was subsequently provided when a juvenile was
transferred to another school.
(B) Provide a copy of the notice as listed in
subparagraph (i) to the new school.
* * *
Section 7. Sections 6342(f), 6351(e)(3)(i), 6352(a), 6353,
6355(a)(4)(iv), (e) and (g), 6356 and 6358(e) of Title 42 are
amended to read:
§ 6342. Court-appointed special advocates.
* * *
(f) Standards.--The Juvenile Court Judges' Commission
established [under the act of December 21, 1959 (P.L.1962,
No.717), entitled "An act providing for the creation and
operation of the Juvenile Court Judges' Commission in the
Department of Justice; prescribing its powers and duties; and
making an appropriation,"] in Subchapter F (relating to Juvenile
Court Judges' Commission) shall develop standards governing the
20170SB0223PN0206 - 25 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
qualifications and training of court-appointed special
advocates.