SENATE AMENDED
[…] 21

law.

22

(9)  Impose restrictions on vehicular access routes for

23

overweight vehicles only as authorized under 75 Pa.C.S.

24

(relating to vehicles) or the MPC.

25

(10)  Does not attempt to impose limits or conditions on

26

subterranean operations or hours of operation.

27

§ 3310.  Applicability.

28

This chapter shall apply to the enforcement of local

29

ordinances existing on the date of this section and to the

30

enactment or enforcement of local ordinances enacted on or after

- 142 -

 


1

the effective date of this chapter.

2

Section 3.  The addition of 27 Pa.C.S. Ch. 33 Subch. B is a

3

continuation of the former act of December 15, 1955 (P.L.865,

4

No.256), entitled "An act requiring rents and royalties from oil

5

and gas leases of Commonwealth land to be placed in a special

6

fund to be used for conservation, recreation, dams and flood

7

control; authorizing the Secretary of Forests and Waters to

8

determine the need for and location of such projects and to

9

acquire the necessary land." The following apply:

10

(1)  Except as otherwise provided in 27 Pa.C.S. Ch. 33

11

Subch. B, all activities initiated under the former act of

12

December 15, 1955 (P.L.865, No.256) shall continue and remain

13